2017-2018 All Rutherford County Middle School Basketball Team Announced

  Email   Print

NewsRadio WGNS Primetime Sports, Winners' Trophies and DIRECTV by EnterSource are once again proud to honor the best Rutherford County Middle School basketball athletes. The teams have been selected from the 12 RCMSAA schools, Eagleville and Middle Tennessee Christian School. The team is selected by the coaches and is based on play during the regular season. In addition, RCMSAA coaches selected a girls and boys coach of the year.


2017-2018 NewsRadio WGNS Primetime Sports, DIRECTV by EnterSource, Winners' Trophies All Rutherford County Girls Middle School Basketball Team:



Top Row (L-R): Sydney Cooper (Blackman), Gracie Hamby (Blackman), Autumn Davis (Blackman), Beth Nelson (Central Magnet), Acacia Hayes (Christiana).

2nd Row (L-R): Garen Haney (Christiana), Ella Haney (Christiana), Bre'Aria Cannon (Eagleville), Kamil Collier (La Vergne), Ariyah Thomas (La Vergne).

3rd Row (L-R): Rosie Davis (MTCS), Destiny Newman (Oakland), Keili Martin (Rock Springs), Ottiuna Norman (Rocky Fork), Alecea Wilkerson (Rockvale).

4th Row (L-R): Serenity Lillard (Siegel), Monica Peralta (Siegel), Tania Wilkerson (Smyrna), Zyion Shannon (Stewarts Creek), Chelsi Goodrich (Whitworth-Buchanan).

Bottom Row (L-R): Dan'Angela Wilson (Whitworth-Buchanan), Coach Stephen Puckett (La Vergne).


2017-2018 NewsRadio WGNS Primetime Sports, DIRECTV by EnterSource, Winners' Trophies All Rutherford County Boys Middle School Basketball Team:


Top Row (L-R): Seed Coleman (Blackman), Brennan Oden (Blackman), Carrington Allen (Central Magnet), Jameson Holcomb (Christiana), Dylan Pratt (Eagleville).

2nd Row (L-R): Santonio McDaniels (La Vergne), Kolby Searcy (La Vergne), Marcus Lloyd (La Vergne), Andrew Adams (MTCS), Aleric Watson (MTCS).

3rd Row (L-R): Gaines Haussin (MTCS), Damon Fann (Oakland), Ethan McLaurin (Oakland), Blake Dixon (Rock Springs), Tony Nowlin (Rock Springs).

4th Row (L-R): Jacob Page (Rock Springs), Kevon Ward (Rocky Fork), Elijah Herring (Rockvale), LaMarious Nelson (Rockvale), Tre'Von Bass (Siegel).

Bottom Row (L-R): K.J. Lewis (Smyrna), Brandon Connard (Whitworth-Buchanan), Bryce Jackson (Stewarts Creek), Coach Emanuel Chestnutt (Rock Springs).


2017-2018 NewsRadio WGNS Primetime Sports, DIRECTV by EnterSource, Winners' Trophies Rutherford County Middle School Athletic Association Basketball Coaches of the Year:

Girls: Stephen Puckett (La Vergne Middle)
Boys: Emanuel Chestnutt (Rock Springs Middle)

Read more from:
Prep Sports News
Tags: 
all county, all county basketball team, all county middle school basketball team, DIRECTV by EnterSource, middle school, Murfreesboro news, Murfreesboro sports, NewsRadio WGNS, Primetime Sports, Rutherford County Schools, Winners' Trophies
Share: 
  Email   Print
Related Articles
Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: